Past Honorees

Name Class Year Award Year Degree Profession
Adrian D. Smith 1966 2011 ARCH Architect
Alan B. Colyer 1981 2003 LAND Landscape Architecture
Albert M. Simmons 1964 2000 ARCH Architecture
Anthony J. Haas 1979 2007 BED Architecture
Anthony P. Schirripa 1973 2009 BED/BDCR Architect
Arch Aplin III 1980 2012 BDCR Entrepreneur
Arch B. Swank, Jr. 1936 2006 ARCH Architecture
Bernard A. Schriever 1931 1998 ARCH Military Service
Bill T. Wilson II 1978 2010 BED Architecture
Billy J. Swango 1949 2010 BARC Construction
Brad L. Simmons 1983 2007 BED Architecture
Brice E. Hill 1973 1998 BDCR Construction
Bryan K. Trubey 1983 2008 BED architect
Charles L. Greco 1978 2005 BDCR Construction
Charles S. McDaniel 1979 2011 BLA Landscape Architect
Chris J. Carson 1956 2002 ARCH Architecture
Christiaan E. Mulder 1980 2002 DED Landscape Architecture
Cleveland Turner III 1973 2012 LAND Landscape Architecture
Craig Reynolds 1977 2013 BED/MARCH Architecture
Daniel R. Brents 1961 2002 ARCH Architecture
Dave Walvoord II 1996 2012 MSVS Animation
David B. Yarbrough 1952 2002 ARCH Architecture/Artist
David F. Fleming 1975 2014 BDCR Construction
David J. Bomba 1984 2010 BED Production Designer
David L. Applebaum 1980 2010 BED Architecture
David L. Zatopek 1985 2010 BED Architecture
David Thompson 1974 2013 MARCH Architecture
Dennis W. Jerke 1978 2005 MLA Land. Arch. Planning
Donald B. Austin 1952 2009 BSLA Landscape Architect
Donald E. Jarvis 1949 2001 ARCH Architecture
Donald H. Jones 1961 2000 ARCO Construction
Donna J. Kacmar 1988 2011 BED Education
Edward D. Garza 1992 2004 BLA Public Service
Edward E. Huckaby 1973 2004 BED/MARCH Architecture
Edward Muegge "Buck" Schiwetz 1921 2002 ARCH Arch/Advertising/Art
E. Larry Huitt 1961 2001 ARCO Construction
Eldon G. Tipping 1968 2006 ARCO Construction
Ernest Langford 1913 1998 AREN Education
Franklin D. Welch 1951 1999 ARCH Architecture
Frederick E. Giesecke 1886 2004 MEEN Architecture
Fredrick J. Trost 1969 2002 ARCH Education
F.W. Hensel 1907 1999 AGRI Landscape Architecture
Gary Hall 1984 2016 BDCR Construction Management & Consulting
Gary Maler 1974 2012 MARCH Real Estate/Education
Gary M. Boyd 1971 2004 ARCH Architecture
Gene R. Summers 1949 2002 ARCH Architecture
Gene Schrickel, Jr. 1950 1998 LAND Landscape Architecture
Gordon E. Landreth 1967 2016 BARCH Architecture
Greg McClure 1990 2016 BDCR Construction
Harlow C. Landphair 1977 2015 DED Retired, Professor and Landscape Architect
Harold L. Adams 1961 1998 ARCH Architecture
Harwood K. Smith 1936 1998 ARCH Architecture
H. Dan Heyn 1946 2004 LAND Landscape Architecture
Helen W. Keaton 1985 2010 BDCR Construction
Henry G. Cisneros 1968 1998 URPL Public Service
Jack H. Pyburn 1969 2004 ARCH Architecture
Jack L. Morris 1952 1998 AREN Construction
James A Manskey 1979 2015 BLA Landscape Architect
James B. Gatton 1948 1999 ARCH Architecture
James C. Snyder 1978 2009 BED Architect
James D. Tittle 1949 1998 ARCH Architecture
James E. Keeter 1956 2014 BLA Landscape Architecture
James H. Marsh III 1951 1998 ARCH Education
James R. Foster 1966 2009 ARCH Architect
James R. Kirkpatrick 1967 2014 ARCH, MARCH Architecture
James R. Thompson 1968 2000 ARCO Construction
James W. Gray, Jr. 1976 2000 LAND Landscape Architecture
J. Craig Beale 1971 2006 ARCH Architecture
Jean-Claude Kalache 1993 2016 BED/MSVIS Animation
Jean Mah 1971 2007 BED Architecture
Jeffery T. Potter 1978 2009 BED Architect
Jennifer Evans-Cowley 1994 2014 MUP; PhD Education
Jesús (Chuy) H. Hinojosa 1958 2006 ARCH Education
Jim Singleton IV 1966 2012 ARCH/ARCO Architecture
Joachim Faust 1981 2002 ARCH Architecture
Joe C. Denman, Jr. 1946 1998 ARCH Architecture
Joel Reitzer 1968 2005 ARCH Architecture
Joe R. Walker 1955 2003 ARCH Construction
Joe T. Verdoorn 1970 2008 BLA landscape architect
John E. Cutler 1967 2004 BSLA Landscape Architecture
John G. McGuire 1932 1998 AREN Education
John O. Greer 1955 1998 ARCH Education
John Watson 1943 2007 LAND Landscape Architecture
John W. Focke 1965 2004 ARCH Architecture
Jose Luis Palacios 1983 2005 BED Architecture
Joseph G. Sprague 1970 2002 ARCH Architecture
Joseph L. Mashburn 1982 2002 ARCH Education
J. Paul Bohn 1984 2008 BED Architect
Karl Von Bieberstein 1970 2016 BLA Landscape Architecture
Kenneth R. Huebner 1968 2002 ARCO Construction
Key Kolb 1957 2003 ARCH Architecture
Kirby M. Keahey 1956 2000 ARCH Architecture
Kirk L. Kelley 1995 2011 MSc-Visualization Animation
Kirk Teske 1983 2016 BED Architecture
Larry Lammers 1966 2015 BARCH & MARCH Architect
Lars A. Stanley 1974 2009 BED Architect/Artist
Lauren Griffith 1979 2014 BLA Landscape Architecture
Laurie Johnson 1988 2013 MUP Urban Planning
Lee Roy Hahnfeld 1955 2000 ARCH Architecture
Leonard J. Rejcek 1980 2007 BDCR Construction
Lori E. Ryker 1985 2011 BED Education
Mark S. Wamble 1983 2008 BED architect
Marvin G. Daniels 1971 2003 ARCH Architecture
Mary Margaret Jones 1979 2000 LAND Landscape Architecture
Melvin Hamilton 1971 2012 BDCR/MINSD Interior Designer
Merrie Talley 1975 2016 BLA Landscape Architecture
Michael Murphy 1961 2012 LAND Landscape Architecture/Education
Michelle Robinson 1991 2013 MSVIZ Animation
Morris "Buddy" Benz 1931 1998 LAND Landscape Architecture
Nancy T. McCoy 1981 2009 BED Preservation Architect
Naud Burnett II 1947 2003 LAND Landscape Architecture
Norfleet Bone 1923 2009 LAND Landscape Architect
Oscar W. Stewart, Jr. 1947 2000 ARCO Construction
Pat Y. Spillman 1949 2002 ARCH Architecture
Paul A. Kennon 1955 1998 ARCH Education
Pedro Aguirre Jr. 1955 2001 ARCH Architecture
Phillip R. Berke 1981 2011 URSC Education
Preston M. Bolton 1941 2001 ARCH Architecture
Preston M. Geren, Jr. 1945 1998 ARCH Architecture
Raiford L. Stripling 1931 1998 ARCH Architect
Randy J. Rehmann 1978 2008 BDCR constructor
Raymond G. Post 1963 2002 ARCH Architecture
Raymond V. Gomez 1964 2001 ARCH/COSC Architecture
Reagan W. George 1958 2011 ARCH Architect
Richard E. Vrooman 1952 1999 ARCH Architecture
Richard W. Riveire 1983 2006 ARCH Architecture
Robert B. Hunter 1967 2009 BARCH Architect
Robert C. Van Cleave 1981 2007 BDCR Construction
Robert L. Shemwell 1982 2005 BED Architecture
Robert Rucker 1938 2013 BLA Landscape Architecture/Education
Robert S. Riggs 1971 2001 ARCH Journalism
Robert W. Page 1948 1998 ARCH Construction
Ronald J. Gafford 1972 2002 BDCR Construction
Ronald L. Skaggs 1965 1998 ARCH Architecture
Sandra M. Parét 1980 2004 ARCH Architecture
Scott G. Slaney 1976 2006 LAND Landscape Architecture
Scott Marble 1983 2012 ENDS Architecture/Education
S.E. "Gene" Murphree, Jr. 1945 1998 ARCH Construction
Shannon M. Gaffney 1982 2008 BED architect
Shelley E. Potter 1978 2009 BSLA Landscape Architect
S. Keith Williams 1978 2009 BDCR Construction
Ted Kollaja 1984 2012 ENDS, MARCH Architect
Theodore S. Maffitt 1944 1998 ARCH Architecture
Thomas A. Bullock 1946 1998 ARCH Architecture
Thomas H. Robson 1970 2004 BED Architecture
Thomas McKittrick 1991 2005 M-ARCH Education
Timothy E. Donathen 1974 2002 ARCH Architecture
Todd C. Howard 1991 2014 BED Architecture
Tom Owens 1973 2013 BDCR Construction
Velpeau E. Hawes, Jr. 1958 2006 ARCH Architecture
Vergel L. Gay, Jr. 1973 2007 BED/MARCH Architecture
Wallie E. Scott 1943 2000 ARCH Architecture
Walter G. Dahlberg 1962 2010 BSLA Landscape Architecture
Walter V. Wendler 1972 2015 BED Education
Wayne D. "Red" Oliver 1969 2015 MSURP Environmental Planning
W. Cecil Steward 1956 1998 ARCH Education
William L. Peel, Jr. 1974 2015 BED, MARCH Marketing and Development
William M. Peña 1942 1998 ARCH Architecture
Will Wynn 1984 2006 BED Public Service
W. Lewis Barlow, IV 1970 2011 ARCH Architect
Wonpil Kim 1997 2002 URSC Education
Zay Smith 1924 1998 ARCH Architecture